Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Tue. 28 at Finlandia Final W, 20-3
  Field #1
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Cabrini @ Auburndale, FL Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  Field #5
  vs. Cabrini @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 6-5
  Field #5
Thu. 2 vs. Capital @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Field #4
  vs. Capital @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  Field #4
Sat. 4 vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Lake Myrtle Park Final W, 9-6
  Field #6
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Lake Myrtle Park Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
  Field #6
Sun. 5 Medaille Final W, 3-2
  vs. Medaille @ Warner University - Lake Wales, FL Final W, 3-1
Mon. 6 Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 7-2
  Chain of Lakes Park Stadium
 
April
Sun. 2 vs. Nichols @ Plymouth, Mass. Final L, 4-0
  @ Plymouth North High School
  vs. Nichols @ Plymouth, Mass. Final W, 4-3
  @ Plymouth North High School
Tue. 11 at New England Col. * Final - 9 innings W, 5-4
  at New England Col. * Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
  Suspended, will be resumed 4/18
Fri. 14 at Thomas (ME) * Final - 7 innings W, 7-5
  @ Colby College
  at Thomas (ME) * Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  @ Colby College
Sat. 15 at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 9-2
  at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 18 New England Col. * Final L, 4-1
  New England Col. * Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
Wed. 19 Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 4-3
  Colby-Sawyer * Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  To be resumed 4/20
Thu. 20 at Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 6-5
  at Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 22 Husson * Final L, 5-0
  Husson * Final L, 9-4
Sun. 23 Husson * Final W, 6-1
  *Senior Day
  Husson * Final W, 8-6
Tue. 25 Castleton * Final L, 2-0
  Castleton * Final - 7 innings L, 7-2
Wed. 26 Me.-Farmington * Final L, 5-2
  rescheduled from 4/8
  Me.-Farmington * Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
  rescheduled from 4/8
Thu. 27 at Castleton * Final L, 8-1
  at Castleton * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 28 at Daniel Webster Final W, 10-2
Sun. 30 at MCLA Final W, 5-0
 
May
Tue. 2 Me.-Farmington * Final W, 6-1
  @Franklin Pierce
  Me.-Farmington * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  @Franklin Pierce
Wed. 3 at Plymouth St. Final L, 14-2
  at Plymouth St. Final - 5 innings L, 14-1
Sat. 6 vs. New England Col. % @ Castleton University Final L, 11-8
  Game 2 - NAC Championship
  vs. Castleton % @ Castleton University Final L, 12-0
  Game 3 - NAC Championship
 
February
Tue. 27 vs. Capital @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 14-8
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 28 vs. Neumann @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 8-3
  RussMatt Tournament
  vs. Hanover @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 10-3
  RussMatt Tournament
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Grove City @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  RussMatt Tournament
  vs. Grove City @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 7-6
  RussMatt Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL Final W, 2-1
  Russmatt Invitational
  vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL Final W, 9-6
  Russmatt Invitational
Sun. 4 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Auburndale, FL Final L, 14-5
  RussMatt Tournament
  vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Auburndale, FL Final W, 10-9
  RussMatt Tournament
Mon. 5 vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Auburndale, FL Final - 9 innings L, 11-4
  RussMatt Tournament
Sun. 25 at Fisher Cancelled
  at Fisher Cancelled
Tue. 27 vs. Lesley @ NEBC Final L, 3-2
  @ NEBC
  vs. Lesley @ NEBC Final L, 3-1
  At New England Baseball Complex Northborough, Mass
Wed. 28 vs. Plymouth St. @ Rindge, N.H. Final L, 11-4
  Rescheduled from 3/11/18
Sat. 31 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 5-4
 
April
Sat. 7 Thomas (ME) * Cancelled
  Thomas (ME) * Cancelled
Sun. 8 vs. Thomas (ME) * @ Waterville, Maine Final W, 7-1
  at Colby College
  vs. Thomas (ME) * @ Waterville, Maine Final W, 2-1
  at Colby College
Wed. 11 New England Col. * Final - 7 innings L, 9-3
  New England Col. * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 14 at Me.-Farmington * Final - 8 innings W, 10-2
  @ Bridgton Academy
  at Me.-Farmington * Final W, 2-1
  @ Bridgton Academy
Fri. 20 at Castleton * Final L, 4-2
  Rescheduled from 4/5/18 & 4/17
  at Castleton * Final L, 5-2
  Rescheduled from 4/5/18 & 4/17
Sat. 21 at New England Col. * Final L, 2-1
  at New England Col. * Final W, 5-4
Mon. 23 at Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 9-5
  Rescheduled from 3/30/18 and 4/16/18
  at Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 16-2
  Rescheduled from 3/30/18 and 4/16/18
Tue. 24 Colby-Sawyer * Final - 7 innings W, 6-3
  Rescheduled from 4/3/18
  Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 16-5
  Rescheduled from 4/3/18
Fri. 27 Castleton * Final L, 4-2
  Castleton * Final W, 8-5
  Rescheduled from 4/18/18
Sat. 28 at Husson * Final W, 3-0
  at Husson * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 29 at Husson * Final W, 2-0
  at Husson * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 30 at Me.-Farmington * Final W, 9-5
  Rescheduled from 4/15/18
  at Me.-Farmington * Final L, 2-0
  Rescheduled from 4/15/18
 
May
Tue. 1 Plymouth St. Final L, 14-6
Sat. 5 vs. New England Col. % @ Castleton, Vt. Final W, 6-5
Sun. 6 at Castleton % Final L, 11-5
  Game 4 - NAC Tournament
  vs. New England Col. % @ Castleton, Vt. Final L, 11-2
  North Atlantic Conference Tournament
 
February
Wed. 25 vs. Cleary @ Chain of Lakes Park, Field #1 - Final L, 4-3
  Winter Haven, Florida
Thu. 26 vs. Alma @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #3 - Final L, 7-3
  Auburndale, Florida
  vs. Alma @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #3 - Final L, 6-0
  Auburndale, Florida
Fri. 27 vs. Capital @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #4 - Final L, 7-6
  Auburndale, Florida
Sat. 28 vs. Houghton @ Chain of Lakes Park Stadium - Final - 8 innings L, 15-5
  Winter Haven, Florida
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. King's (Pa.) @ Chain of Lakes Park, Field #3 - Final L, 10-7
  Winter Haven, Florida
  vs. King's (Pa.) @ Chain of Lakes Park, Field #3 - Final L, 3-0
  Winter Haven, Florida
Tue. 3 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #4 - Final L, 8-4
  Auburndale, Florida
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #4 - Final L, 13-2
  Auburndale, Florida
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Victory Field - Final W, 9-8
  Watertown, Mass.
Sun. 12 at Me.-Farmington * Final L, 16-3
  Kents Hill School Farmington, Maine
  at Me.-Farmington * Final L, 4-0
  Kents Hill School Farmington, Maine
Tue. 14 at New England Col. * Final W, 13-3
  Henniker, New Hampshire
  at New England Col. * Final W, 11-2
  Henniker, New Hampshire
Wed. 15 New England Col. * Final L, 12-2
  Skip Pound Field
  New England Col. * Final W, 7-3
  Skip Pound Field
Thu. 16 Me.-Farmington * Final L, 10-5
  Skip Pound Field
  Me.-Farmington * Final W, 1-0
  Skip Pound Field
Sat. 18 Husson * Final L, 11-5
  Skip Pound Field
  Husson * Final L, 3-1
  Skip Pound Field
Sun. 19 Husson * Final W, 12-6
  NSN Webcast - Skip Pound Field
  Husson * Final L, 6-3
  NSN Webcast - Skip Pound Field
Wed. 22 Castleton * Final L, 14-3
  NSN Webcast - Skip Pound Field
Thu. 23 Castleton * Final L, 2-1
  Rescheduled from 4/23 Skip Pound Field
  at Castleton * Final L, 5-2
  Rescheduled from 4/9 Castleton, Vermont
  at Castleton * Final L, 8-0
  Rescheduled from 4/9 Castleton, Vermont
Fri. 24 at Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 4-0
  at Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 25 at Thomas (ME) * Final L, 13-3
  Waterville, Maine
  at Thomas (ME) * Final L, 1-0
  Waterville, Maine
Sun. 26 at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 11-2
  Waterville, Maine
  at Thomas (ME) * Final W, 8-5
  Waterville, Maine
Mon. 27 at Plymouth St. Final L, 9-3
  Plymouth, New Hampshire
  at Plymouth St. Final L, 7-4
  Plymouth, New Hampshire
Tue. 28 Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 5-3
  NSN Webcast - Skip Pound Field
  Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 8-3
  NSN Webcast - Skip Pound Field
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event