Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
« Jan Feb 2019 Mar »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
Feb 1, 2019
87 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
82 at Maine Maritime
Final
43 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
65 at Maine Maritime
Final
Feb 2, 2019
55 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
94 at Husson
Final
44 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
64 at Husson
Final
Feb 8, 2019
97 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
107 at SUNY Canton
Final
48 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
62 at SUNY Canton
Final
Feb 9, 2019
88 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
91 at SUNY Canton
Final - 2OT
75 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
42 at SUNY Canton
Final
Feb 13, 2019
93 Northern Vermont-Johnson
105 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
Rescheduled from 2/12/19
41 Northern Vermont-Johnson
76 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
Rescheduled from 2/12/19
Feb 16, 2019
42 UMaine-Farmington
66 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
Quarterfinal - NAC Women's Basketball Championship
Feb 22, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Husson
5:30 PM
Semifinal - NAC Women's Basketball Championship
Feb 25, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. Capital
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
11:00 AM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Feb 26, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. MSOE
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
9:45 AM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Hanover
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
4:45 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Feb 27, 2019
Alma
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL
11:00 AM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. Alma
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL
1:30 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
No events today
Videos
More Headlines
Load More
Standings

2018-19 Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
UMaine-Farmington 11-3 16-9
Husson 11-3 15-10
SUNY Canton 9-5 14-12
Thomas 9-5 13-12
Maine Maritime 7-7 11-14
UMaine-Presque Isle 5-9 11-15
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 2-12 4-21
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-12 3-21

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Husson 13-1 17-8
Maine Maritime 12-2 18-6
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 8-6 14-11
SUNY Canton 8-6 12-13
UMaine-Farmington 6-8 6-20
Thomas 5-9 6-19
UMaine-Presque Isle 4-10 9-16
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-14 2-22

2018 Men's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 6-1 8-7-1
Thomas 5-1-1 14-5-1
Husson 5-1-1 8-9-3
Northern Vermont-Johnson 4-3 10-7
SUNY Canton 4-3 9-10-2
UMaine-Farmington 2-5 5-12
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-6 1-14
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-7 4-12-1

2018 Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Thomas 6-0-1 11-5-1
Maine Maritime 6-1 11-4-1
UMaine-Farmington 5-2 8-13
Husson 4-2-1 6-10-1
SUNY Canton 2-4-1 4-12-1
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-5 7-10
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-5-1 5-9-1
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-7 2-13

2018 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Husson 4-0 10-0
Lesley 3-1 5-8
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-2 4-8
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-3 2-9
Thomas 0-4 0-9

2018 Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 5-0 22-7
SUNY Canton 4-1 14-13
UMaine-Presque Isle 3-2 10-17
Husson 2-3 5-19
Northern Vermont-Johnson 1-4 10-11
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-5 0-22

Baseball 2018

School Conf Overall
Castleton 21-3 30-12
Lyndon St. 15-7 20-20
New England Col. 13-8 26-15
UMaine-Farmington 10-13 13-21
Husson 9-13 14-22
Thomas 5-17 8-30
Colby-Sawyer 4-16 6-25

Men's Lacrosse 2018

School Conf Overall
New England Col. 7-0 16-5
Castleton 6-1 10-8
Husson 5-2 6-8
Maine Maritime 4-3 4-8
Lyndon St. 3-4 7-9
Thomas 2-5 2-9
Green Mountain 1-6 1-10
Johnson St. 0-7 0-10

Women's Lacrosse 2018

School Conf Overall
Castleton 7-0 11-7
Colby-Sawyer 5-2 10-6
New England Col. 5-2 9-8
Husson 4-3 6-8
Maine Maritime 3-4 6-6
UMaine-Farmington 3-4 6-10
Lyndon St. 1-6 5-7
Thomas 0-7 1-12

Softball 2018

School Conf Overall
New England Col. 9-3 17-23
Husson 6-2 23-15
Castleton 7-3 11-17
Thomas 8-4 20-17
UMaine-Farmington 4-8 9-21
Johnson St. 2-8 6-22
Lyndon St. 0-8 1-23

East Division Standings

School Conf Overall
Thomas 4-1 12-5
Castleton 2-3 7-6
MCLA 3-2 5-6
Colby-Sawyer 5-0 9-11
Johnson St. 1-4 2-8
Lyndon St. 0-5 0-11

West Division Standings

School Conf Overall
Penn St.-Berks 5-0 10-7
Bryn Athyn 1-4 3-7
Penn St.-Abington 3-2 6-9
Penn College 4-1 6-8
Lancaster Bible 2-3 4-8

Top Banners

Upcoming Events / Results

No Event
11.08.18
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 79-69
@ Carter Gym @ Northern Vermont University - Johnson
11.08.18
Final
Vermont Tech L, 91-71
Northern Vermont University Classic
11.09.18
Final
St. Joseph's (VT) W, 110-81
Northern Vermont University Classic
11.10.18
11:00 AM
at NCAA New England Regional Championships 53rd of 57
Bowdoin
11.10.18
12:30 PM
at NCAA New England Regional Championships 46th of 58
Bowdoin
11.10.18
Final
vs. Vermont Tech W, 59-53
@ Carter Gym Northern Vermont University Classic
11.12.18
Final
New England Col. L, 103-55
11.14.18
Final
at Vermont L, 122-56
11.14.18
Final
Castleton L, 63-58
11.17.18
Final
Plymouth St. W, 93-86
11.17.18
Final
Plymouth St. L, 62-48
11.24.18
Final
at Union (N.Y.) L, 101-59
Sig Makofski Invitational Tournament
11.25.18
Final
vs. Castleton L, 89-73
@ Schenectady, N.Y. Sig Makofski Invitational Tournament
11.30.18
Final
Husson L, 96-64
11.30.18
Final
Husson L, 72-45
12.01.18
Final
Maine Maritime L, 70-69
12.01.18
Final
Maine Maritime L, 55-45
12.04.18
Final
at Norwich L, 63-50
12.07.18
Final
at Thomas L, 93-69
12.07.18
Final
at Thomas W, 50-42
12.08.18
11:00 AM
at Plymouth State University Winter Classic
Plymouth State
12.08.18
11:00 AM
at Plymouth State University Winter Classic 9th of 10
Plymouth State
12.08.18
Final
at UMaine-Farmington L, 95-67
12.08.18
Final
at UMaine-Farmington W, 73-62
12.11.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 87-75
12.11.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 57-38
12.15.18
Final
at Lasell W, 54-52
01.03.19
Final
Eastern Nazarene L, 93-73
01.05.19
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 73-62
01.06.19
Final
at Cazenovia L, 104-74
01.07.19
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 86-80
01.11.19
Final
UMaine-Farmington L, 97-61
01.11.19
Final - OT
UMaine-Farmington L, 58-54
01.12.19
Final
Thomas L, 95-85
01.12.19
Final
Thomas W, 64-54
01.16.19
Final
at Green Mountain W, 52-36
01.16.19
Final
at Green Mountain L, 81-62
01.19.19
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson L, 78-76
Go Red for Women's Heart Health
01.19.19
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 71-61
Go Red for Women's Heart Health
01.22.19
Final
Fisher L, 63-54
01.25.19
Final
UMaine-Presque Isle L, 94-75
01.25.19
Final
UMaine-Presque Isle W, 76-49
01.26.19
Final
UMaine-Presque Isle L, 78-68
01.26.19
Final
UMaine-Presque Isle W, 54-38
01.29.19
Cancelled
Pine Manor
02.01.19
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 87-82
02.01.19
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 65-43
02.02.19
Final
at Husson L, 94-55
02.02.19
Final
at Husson L, 64-44
02.08.19
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 107-97
02.08.19
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 62-48
02.09.19
Final - 2OT
at SUNY Canton L, 91-88
02.09.19
Final
at SUNY Canton W, 75-42
02.13.19
Final
Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 105-93
Rescheduled from 2/12/19
02.13.19
Final
Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 76-41
Rescheduled from 2/12/19
02.16.19
Final
UMaine-Farmington W, 66-42
Quarterfinal - NAC Women's Basketball Championship
02.22.19
5:30 PM
at Husson
Semifinal - NAC Women's Basketball Championship
02.25.19
11:00 AM
vs. Capital
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.26.19
9:45 AM
vs. MSOE
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.26.19
4:45 PM
vs. Hanover
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.27.19
11:00 AM
vs. Alma
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.27.19
1:30 PM
vs. Alma
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.01.19
9:45 AM
vs. Hanover
@ Osceloa Heritage Park #4, Kissimmee, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.01.19
1:00 PM
Southern Vermont
03.01.19
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont
03.02.19
2:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
@ Lake Myrtle Park #7, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.02.19
3:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
03.02.19
4:30 PM
vs. Anna Maria
@ Lake Myrtle Park #7, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.03.19
9:00 AM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain of Links Park #1, Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.03.19
11:30 AM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain of Links Park #1, Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.06.19
3:00 PM
at Dean
03.09.19
12:00 PM
at Salem St.
03.09.19
1:00 PM
at Castleton
03.09.19
2:30 PM
at Salem St.
03.13.19
7:00 PM
at Rivier
03.16.19
2:00 PM
at Mitchell
03.17.19
1:00 PM
at Mass. Maritime
03.17.19
1:00 PM
at Mass. Maritime
03.17.19
3:00 PM
at Mass. Maritime
03.19.19
3:30 PM
at St. Michael's
03.19.19
4:00 PM
at Thomas
03.19.19
4:00 PM
at Thomas
03.23.19
10:00 AM
at Wesleyan University Spring Classic
Wesleyan
03.23.19
10:00 AM
at Wesleyan University Spring Classic
Wesleyan
03.23.19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Fisher
03.23.19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Fisher
03.23.19
12:00 PM
at Mitchell
03.23.19
1:00 PM
at UMaine-Farmington
03.23.19
2:00 PM
at Mitchell
03.23.19
7:00 PM
at Fisher
Clemente Cup
03.24.19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Fisher
03.24.19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Fisher
03.24.19
12:00 PM
at Maine Maritime
03.24.19
1:00 PM
at Thomas
03.24.19
1:00 PM
at Elms
03.24.19
1:00 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
@ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup
03.24.19
3:00 PM
at Elms
03.26.19
2:00 PM
at Lesley
@ New England Baseball Complex
03.26.19
3:30 PM
Southern Me.
03.26.19
5:00 PM
at Lesley
@ New England Baseball Complex
03.30.19
11:00 AM
at Corsair Classic
UMass Dartmouth
03.30.19
11:00 AM
at Corsair Classic
UMass Dartmouth
03.30.19
1:00 PM
at Rivier
03.30.19
1:00 PM
Husson
03.30.19
3:00 PM
at Rivier
03.30.19
3:30 PM
Husson
03.31.19
12:00 PM
at Anna Maria
03.31.19
1:00 PM
Dean
03.31.19
2:00 PM
at Anna Maria
04.02.19
1:00 PM
Norwich
04.06.19
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Fitchburg State
04.06.19
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Fitchburg State
04.06.19
1:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.06.19
1:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.06.19
1:00 PM
at Husson
04.06.19
3:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.06.19
3:30 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.06.19
3:30 PM
at Husson
04.06.19
4:00 PM
at MCLA
@ Bennington Tennis Center, Bennington, VT
04.07.19
11:00 AM
at SUNY Delhi
04.07.19
12:00 PM
at Husson
04.07.19
2:30 PM
at Husson
04.09.19
3:30 PM
St. Michael's
04.09.19
4:00 PM
at Husson
04.09.19
4:00 PM
at Middlebury
04.11.19
6:00 PM
at Becker
04.13.19
at Penmen Relays
Southern New Hampshire
04.13.19
at Penmen Relays
Southern New Hampshire
04.13.19
1:00 PM
UMaine-Farmington
04.13.19
1:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.13.19
1:00 PM
UMaine-Farmington
04.13.19
3:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.13.19
3:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
04.13.19
3:30 PM
UMaine-Farmington
04.14.19
12:00 PM
UMaine-Farmington
04.14.19
1:00 PM
Thomas
04.14.19
2:30 PM
UMaine-Farmington
04.15.19
3:00 PM
Sage
04.16.19
3:00 PM
at UMaine-Farmington
04.16.19
4:00 PM
at MCLA
04.16.19
5:00 PM
at UMaine-Farmington
04.17.19
3:00 PM
Pine Manor
04.17.19
3:30 PM
Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.17.19
3:30 PM
Norwich
04.17.19
4:00 PM
Thomas
04.17.19
5:00 PM
Pine Manor
04.19.19
1:00 PM
UMaine-Presque Isle
04.19.19
2:00 PM
Husson
04.19.19
3:30 PM
UMaine-Presque Isle
04.19.19
4:00 PM
Husson
04.20.19
10:00 AM
at Trinity College Invitational
Trinity
04.20.19
10:00 AM
at Trinity College Invitational
Trinity
04.20.19
1:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.20.19
1:00 PM
Thomas
04.20.19
1:00 PM
at Maine Maritime
04.20.19
1:00 PM
UMaine-Presque Isle
04.20.19
2:00 PM
Maine Maritime
04.20.19
3:00 PM
Thomas
04.20.19
3:30 PM
UMaine-Presque Isle
04.22.19
3:30 PM
at Norwich
04.22.19
4:00 PM
Norwich
04.23.19
3:30 PM
Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.25.19
TBA
at Colby-Sawyer
04.27.19
1:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
@ TBA
04.27.19
1:00 PM
at Thomas
04.27.19
3:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
@ TBA
04.27.19
3:30 PM
at Thomas
04.28.19
10:00 AM
at North Atlantic Conference Championships
Regis
04.28.19
10:00 AM
at North Atlantic Conference Championships
Regis
04.28.19
12:00 PM
at Thomas
04.28.19
2:30 PM
at Thomas
04.29.19
3:30 PM
at Plymouth St.
05.03.19
10:30 AM
at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championships
Williams
05.03.19
10:30 AM
at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championships
Williams
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Top Banners

Top Banners