Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
6 Hanover
2 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
15 Southern Vermont
6 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final - 5 innings
at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
18 Southern Vermont
4 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final - 5 innings
at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
Mar 2, 2019
6 Anna Maria
4 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Albertus Magnus
Postponed
4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
6 vs. Anna Maria
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 3, 2019
6 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
9 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Chain of Lake
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 6, 2019
5 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
12 at Dean
Final
Mar 9, 2019
0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
9 at Castleton
Final
at Grand Slam Tennis Center - Rutland, Vt.
Mar 13, 2019
7 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
17 at Rivier
Final
Mar 15, 2019
1 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
6 vs. Salem St.
@ Marlborough, MA
Final
6 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
7 vs. Salem St.
@ Marlborough, MA
Final - 7 innings
Mar 16, 2019
8 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
9 at Mitchell
Final - OT
Mar 17, 2019
1 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
20 at Mass. Maritime
Final
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Mass. Maritime
Postponed
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Mass. Maritime
Postponed
Mar 19, 2019
0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
7 at St. Michael's
Final
12 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
3 at Thomas
Final
3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
17 at Thomas
Final
Mar 23, 2019
at Wesleyan University Spring Classic
10:00 AM
Wesleyan
at Wesleyan University Spring Classic
10:00 AM
Wesleyan
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Mitchell
12:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Mitchell
2:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
@ Lynn, MA
4:00 PM
Clemente Cup
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at UMaine-Farmington
6:00 PM
at Thomas College
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Fisher
7:00 PM
Clemente Cup
Mar 24, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. TBA
@ Lynn, MA
TBA
Clemente Cup (4:00 pm Consolation, 7:00 pm Championship)
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Maine Maritime
12:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Thomas
1:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Elms
Postponed
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. SUNY Canton
@ Lynn, MA
1:00 PM
Clemente Cup
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Elms
Postponed
Mar 26, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Lesley
2:00 PM
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 3
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Lesley
5:00 PM
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 3
Southern Me.
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
7:00 PM
@ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH
Mar 30, 2019
at Corsair Classic
11:00 AM
UMass Dartmouth
at Corsair Classic
11:00 AM
UMass Dartmouth
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Rivier
12:00 PM
Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
Husson
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
1:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Rivier
2:00 PM
Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
Husson
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
3:30 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Anna Maria
12:00 PM
Dean
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
1:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Anna Maria
2:00 PM
No events today
Videos
More Headlines
Load More
Standings

2019 Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Husson 0-0 5-6
UMaine-Farmington 0-0 2-3
Thomas 0-0 1-6
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-0 1-11
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-0 0-7

2019 Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
SUNY Delhi 1-0 5-2
Husson 1-0 2-3
SUNY Canton 1-0 2-4
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-0 1-3
Maine Maritime 0-1 0-3
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-1 0-3
Thomas 0-2 0-4

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
SUNY Canton 0-0 4-1
Thomas 0-0 1-1
Husson 0-0 1-2
Maine Maritime 0-0 0-2
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-0 0-2
UMaine-Farmington 0-0 0-4

2019 Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Husson 0-0 8-4
Thomas 0-0 4-2
SUNY Canton 0-0 4-6
UMaine-Farmington 0-0 2-5
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-0 1-9
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-0 0-4
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-1 6-4

2019 Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
SUNY Delhi 0-0 1-1
MCLA 0-0 1-2
Thomas 0-0 1-3
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-0 0-1
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-0 0-2

2018-19 Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
UMaine-Farmington 11-3 16-10
Husson 11-3 17-11
SUNY Canton 9-5 14-13
Thomas 9-5 14-13
Maine Maritime 7-7 11-14
UMaine-Presque Isle 5-9 11-15
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 2-12 4-21
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-12 3-21

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Husson 13-1 19-9
Maine Maritime 12-2 19-7
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 8-6 14-12
SUNY Canton 8-6 12-14
UMaine-Farmington 6-8 6-20
Thomas 5-9 6-19
UMaine-Presque Isle 4-10 9-16
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-14 2-22

2018 Men's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 6-1 8-7-1
Thomas 5-1-1 14-5-1
Husson 5-1-1 8-9-3
Northern Vermont-Johnson 4-3 10-7
SUNY Canton 4-3 9-10-2
UMaine-Farmington 2-5 5-12
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-6 1-14
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-7 4-12-1

2018 Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Thomas 6-0-1 11-5-1
Maine Maritime 6-1 11-4-1
UMaine-Farmington 5-2 8-13
Husson 4-2-1 6-10-1
SUNY Canton 2-4-1 4-12-1
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-5 7-10
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-5-1 5-9-1
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-7 2-13

2018 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Husson 4-0 10-0
Lesley 3-1 5-8
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-2 4-8
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-3 2-9
Thomas 0-4 0-9

2018 Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 5-0 22-7
SUNY Canton 4-1 14-13
UMaine-Presque Isle 3-2 10-17
Husson 2-3 5-19
Northern Vermont-Johnson 1-4 10-11
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-5 0-22

Top Banners

Upcoming Events / Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
12.15.18
Final
at Lasell W, 54-52
01.03.19
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 93-73
01.05.19
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 73-62
01.06.19
Final
at Cazenovia L, 104-74
01.07.19
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 86-80
01.11.19
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 97-61
01.11.19
Final - OT
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 58-54
01.12.19
Final
vs. Thomas L, 95-85
01.12.19
Final
vs. Thomas W, 64-54
01.16.19
Final
at Green Mountain W, 52-36
01.16.19
Final
at Green Mountain L, 81-62
01.19.19
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson L, 78-76
Go Red for Women's Heart Health
01.19.19
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 71-61
Go Red for Women's Heart Health
01.22.19
Final
vs. Fisher L, 63-54
01.25.19
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle L, 94-75
01.25.19
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 76-49
01.26.19
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle L, 78-68
01.26.19
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 54-38
01.29.19
Cancelled
vs. Pine Manor
02.01.19
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 87-82
02.01.19
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 65-43
02.02.19
Final
at Husson L, 94-55
02.02.19
Final
at Husson L, 64-44
02.08.19
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 107-97
02.08.19
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 62-48
02.09.19
Final - 2OT
at SUNY Canton L, 91-88
02.09.19
Final
at SUNY Canton W, 75-42
02.13.19
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 105-93
Rescheduled from 2/12/19
02.13.19
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 76-41
Rescheduled from 2/12/19
02.16.19
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 66-42
Quarterfinal - NAC Women's Basketball Championship
02.22.19
Final
at Husson L, 77-39
Semifinal - NAC Women's Basketball Championship
02.25.19
Final
vs. Capital W, 4-1
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.26.19
Final - 8 innings
vs. MSOE L, 10-0
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.26.19
Final
vs. Hanover L, 8-6
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.27.19
Final
vs. Alma L, 5-0
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.27.19
Final
vs. Alma L, 13-4
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL
02.28.19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Bay Path L, 17-3
at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
02.28.19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Bay Path L, 9-1
at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
03.01.19
Final
vs. Hanover L, 6-2
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.01.19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Vermont L, 15-6
at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
03.01.19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Vermont L, 18-4
at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
03.02.19
Final - 7 innings
vs. Anna Maria L, 6-4
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.02.19
Postponed
at Albertus Magnus
03.02.19
Final
vs. Anna Maria L, 6-4
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.03.19
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 9-6
@ Chain of Lakes RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.03.19
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 10-5
@ Chain of Lake RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.06.19
Final
at Dean L, 12-5
03.09.19
Final
at Castleton L, 9-0
at Grand Slam Tennis Center - Rutland, Vt.
03.13.19
Final
at Rivier L, 17-7
03.15.19
Final
vs. Salem St. L, 6-1
@ Marlborough, MA
03.15.19
Final - 7 innings
vs. Salem St. L, 7-6
@ Marlborough, MA
03.16.19
Final - OT
at Mitchell L, 9-8
03.17.19
Final
at Mass. Maritime L, 20-1
03.17.19
Postponed
at Mass. Maritime
03.17.19
Postponed
at Mass. Maritime
03.19.19
Final
at St. Michael's L, 7-0
03.19.19
Final
at Thomas W, 12-3
03.19.19
Final
at Thomas L, 17-3
03.23.19
10:00 AM
at Wesleyan University Spring Classic
Wesleyan
03.23.19
10:00 AM
at Wesleyan University Spring Classic
Wesleyan
03.23.19
12:00 PM
at Mitchell
03.23.19
2:00 PM
at Mitchell
03.23.19
4:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
@ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup
03.23.19
6:00 PM
at UMaine-Farmington
at Thomas College
03.23.19
7:00 PM
at Fisher
Clemente Cup
03.24.19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup (4:00 pm Consolation, 7:00 pm Championship)
03.24.19
12:00 PM
at Maine Maritime
03.24.19
1:00 PM
at Thomas
03.24.19
Postponed
at Elms
03.24.19
1:00 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
@ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup
03.24.19
Postponed
at Elms
03.26.19
2:00 PM
at Lesley
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 3
03.26.19
5:00 PM
at Lesley
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 3
03.26.19
7:00 PM
vs. Southern Me.
@ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH
03.30.19
11:00 AM
at Corsair Classic
UMass Dartmouth
03.30.19
11:00 AM
at Corsair Classic
UMass Dartmouth
03.30.19
12:00 PM
at Rivier
Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
03.30.19
1:00 PM
vs. Husson
03.30.19
2:00 PM
at Rivier
Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
03.30.19
3:30 PM
vs. Husson
03.31.19
12:00 PM
at Anna Maria
03.31.19
1:00 PM
vs. Dean
03.31.19
2:00 PM
at Anna Maria
04.02.19
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich
04.06.19
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Fitchburg State
04.06.19
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Fitchburg State
04.06.19
1:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.06.19
1:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.06.19
1:00 PM
at Husson
04.06.19
3:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.06.19
3:30 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.06.19
3:30 PM
at Husson
04.06.19
4:00 PM
at MCLA
@ Bennington Tennis Center, Bennington, VT
04.07.19
11:00 AM
at SUNY Delhi
04.07.19
12:00 PM
at Husson
04.07.19
2:30 PM
at Husson
04.09.19
3:30 PM
vs. St. Michael's
04.09.19
4:00 PM
at Husson
04.09.19
4:00 PM
at Middlebury
04.11.19
6:00 PM
at Becker
04.13.19
at Penmen Relays
Southern New Hampshire
04.13.19
at Penmen Relays
Southern New Hampshire
04.13.19
1:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Farmington
04.13.19
1:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.13.19
1:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Farmington
04.13.19
3:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.13.19
3:00 PM
vs. SUNY Delhi
04.13.19
3:30 PM
vs. UMaine-Farmington
04.14.19
12:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Farmington
04.14.19
1:00 PM
vs. Thomas
04.14.19
2:30 PM
vs. UMaine-Farmington
04.15.19
3:00 PM
vs. Sage
04.16.19
3:00 PM
at UMaine-Farmington
04.16.19
4:00 PM
at MCLA
04.16.19
5:00 PM
at UMaine-Farmington
04.17.19
3:00 PM
vs. Pine Manor
04.17.19
3:30 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.17.19
3:30 PM
vs. Norwich
04.17.19
4:00 PM
vs. Thomas
04.17.19
5:00 PM
vs. Pine Manor
04.19.19
1:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.19.19
2:00 PM
vs. Husson
04.19.19
3:30 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.19.19
4:00 PM
vs. Husson
04.20.19
10:00 AM
at Trinity College Invitational
Trinity
04.20.19
10:00 AM
at Trinity College Invitational
Trinity
04.20.19
1:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.20.19
1:00 PM
vs. Thomas
04.20.19
1:00 PM
at Maine Maritime
04.20.19
1:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.20.19
2:00 PM
vs. Maine Maritime
04.20.19
3:00 PM
vs. Thomas
04.20.19
3:30 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.22.19
3:30 PM
at Norwich
04.22.19
4:00 PM
vs. Norwich
04.23.19
3:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.23.19
3:30 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.23.19
5:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.25.19
3:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
04.27.19
1:00 PM
at UMaine-Presque Isle
04.27.19
1:00 PM
at Thomas
04.27.19
3:00 PM
at UMaine-Presque Isle
04.27.19
3:30 PM
at Thomas
04.28.19
10:00 AM
at North Atlantic Conference Championships
Regis
04.28.19
10:00 AM
at North Atlantic Conference Championships
Regis
04.28.19
12:00 PM
at Thomas
04.28.19
2:30 PM
at Thomas
04.29.19
3:30 PM
at Plymouth St.
05.03.19
10:30 AM
at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championships
Williams
05.03.19
10:30 AM
at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championships
Williams
No Event
View Full Schedule

Top Banners

Top Banners