2019 NVU-Lyndon Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Mon. 25 vs. Capital @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 4-1 Final
Tue. 26 vs. MSOE @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 10-0 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Hanover @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 8-6 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Alma @ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 5-0 Final
  vs. Alma @ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL L, 13-4 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Hanover @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 6-4 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 6-4 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Chain of Lakes RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 9-6 Final
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Chain of Lake RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 10-5 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Salem St. @ Marlborough, MA L, 6-1 Final
  vs. Salem St. @ Marlborough, MA L, 7-6 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 23 vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 24 at Fisher Clemente Cup 10:00 AM
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup 4:00 PM
  vs. TBA @ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup Championship Game 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Lesley @ New England Baseball Complex Field 3 2:00 PM
  at Lesley @ New England Baseball Complex Field 3 5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 6 at Husson * 1:00 PM
  at Husson * 3:30 PM
Sun. 7 at Husson * 12:00 PM
  at Husson * 2:30 PM
Tue. 9 at Middlebury 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. UMaine-Farmington * 1:00 PM
  vs. UMaine-Farmington * 3:30 PM
Sun. 14 vs. UMaine-Farmington * 12:00 PM
  vs. UMaine-Farmington * 2:30 PM
Wed. 17 vs. Norwich 3:30 PM
Fri. 19 vs. UMaine-Presque Isle * 1:00 PM
  vs. UMaine-Presque Isle * 3:30 PM
Sat. 20 vs. UMaine-Presque Isle * 1:00 PM
  vs. UMaine-Presque Isle * 3:30 PM
Mon. 22 at Norwich 3:30 PM
Thu. 25 at Colby-Sawyer 3:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Thomas * 1:00 PM
  at Thomas * 3:30 PM
Sun. 28 at Thomas * 12:00 PM
  at Thomas * 2:30 PM
Mon. 29 at Plymouth St. 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event