Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Trinity College Invitational - 4/20/2019                    
                     EZ Meet Entry & Paynes Corner Timing                      
                     Trinity College, Jessee/Miller Field                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Case, Alexandra              Wheaton (Mas             12.54q  5.6  2 
  2 Hallow, Morgan               Trinity (Con             12.64q  2.4  1 
  3 Buckley, Emma                Trinity (Con             12.97q  2.4  1 
  4 Lazur, Katie                 Trinity (Con             13.07q  2.4  1 
  5 Spear, Saralynn              Wheaton (Mas             13.08q  5.6  2 
  6 Conte, Mia                   Trinity (Con             13.47q  5.6  2 
  6 Shay, India                  Trinity (Con             13.47q  2.4  1 
  8 Hoban, Whitney               Trinity (Con             13.83q  5.6  2 
  9 Garland-Dore, Sophie         Wheaton (Mas             14.87   2.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallow, Morgan               Trinity (Con             12.52   3.3 
  2 Buckley, Emma                Trinity (Con             12.76   3.3 
  3 Case, Alexandra              Wheaton (Mas             12.84   3.3 
  4 Lazur, Katie                 Trinity (Con             13.16   3.3 
  5 Spear, Saralynn              Wheaton (Mas             13.25   3.3 
  6 Shay, India                  Trinity (Con             13.57   3.3 
  7 Conte, Mia                   Trinity (Con             13.61   3.3 
  8 Hoban, Whitney               Trinity (Con             14.09   3.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hallow, Morgan               Trinity (Con             25.33   6.3  1 
  2 Walker, Margaret             Wheaton (Mas             26.88   6.3  1 
  3 Daddario, Sarah              Wheaton (Mas             27.56   6.3  1 
  4 Shay, India                  Trinity (Con             27.62   3.5  2 
  5 Matre, Elizabeth             Wheaton (Mas             28.36   6.3  1 
  6 Conte, Mia                   Trinity (Con             28.72   3.5  2 
  7 Van Dyne, Chloe              Wheaton (Mas             28.78   3.2  3 
  8 Pearson, Chellsie            Wheaton (Mas             28.84   6.1  4 
  9 Hoban, Whitney               Trinity (Con             28.85   3.2  3 
 10 Bieling, Alexandra           Trinity (Con             28.98   3.5  2  28.977
 11 Fraser, Anne                 Connecticut              28.98   3.5  2  28.978
 12 Wilder-karlstrom, Hattie     Bard                     29.74   3.2  3 
 13 Garland-Dore, Sophie         Wheaton (Mas             30.55   6.1  4 
 14 Pannell, Lauren              The King's C             35.71   6.1  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hallow, Morgan               Trinity (Con             59.88   1 
  2 Barnes, Anna                 Trinity (Con           1:00.11   1 
  3 Lazur, Katie                 Trinity (Con           1:03.58   1 
  4 Buckley, Emma                Trinity (Con           1:04.60   1 
  5 Conte, Mia                   Trinity (Con           1:05.66   2 
  6 Williams, Sheffy             Connecticut            1:05.75   2 
  7 Shay, India                  Trinity (Con           1:05.87   1 
  8 Hoban, Whitney               Trinity (Con           1:05.98   2 
  9 Bieling, Alexandra           Trinity (Con           1:06.29   2 
 10 DiGiovanni, Grace            Quinnipiac             1:06.92   2 
 11 Pannell, Lauren              The King's C           1:20.70   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKiernan, Bridget           Trinity (Con           2:24.50   1 
      1:10.76 (1:10.76)  2:24.50 (1:13.74)
  2 Hensley, Elizabeth           Connecticut            2:25.18   1 
      1:10.23 (1:10.23)  2:25.18 (1:14.96)
  3 Scheub, Rachel               Trinity (Con           2:25.98   1 
      1:10.58 (1:10.58)  2:25.98 (1:15.41)
  4 Burns, Taylor                Trinity (Con           2:29.79   2 
      1:14.88 (1:14.88)  2:29.79 (1:14.91)
  5 El Hajj, Chelsea             Wheaton (Mas           2:31.38   1 
      1:14.26 (1:14.26)  2:31.38 (1:17.13)
  6 Brown, Katherine             Wheaton (Mas           2:31.60   1 
      1:13.41 (1:13.41)  2:31.60 (1:18.19)
  7 Topalovic, Sara              Connecticut            2:32.75   1 
      1:11.61 (1:11.61)  2:32.75 (1:21.15)
  8 LeBlanc, Abigail             Wheaton (Mas           2:33.54   2 
      1:14.05 (1:14.05)  2:33.54 (1:19.49)
  9 Cohan, Holly                 Wheaton (Mas           2:36.20   2 
      1:15.45 (1:15.45)  2:36.20 (1:20.76)
 10 Vincent, Cassidy             Connecticut            2:40.26   1 
      1:15.47 (1:15.47)  2:40.26 (1:24.80)
 11 Hartl, Mia                   Wheaton (Mas           2:41.72   2 
      1:15.32 (1:15.32)  2:41.72 (1:26.41)
 12 Teare, Caitlin               Connecticut            2:45.95   1 
      1:20.17 (1:20.17)  2:45.95 (1:25.78)
 13 Avila, Giselle               Bard                   2:48.03   2 
      1:22.05 (1:22.05)  2:48.03 (1:25.98)
 14 Kehoe, Paige                 Wheaton (Mas           2:48.67   2 
      1:21.55 (1:21.55)  2:48.67 (1:27.13)
 15 Ahearne, Louise              Connecticut            2:52.60   2 
      1:22.91 (1:22.91)  2:52.60 (1:29.70)
 16 Cai, Chelsea                 Bard                   3:05.79   2 
      1:25.33 (1:25.33)  3:05.79 (1:40.47)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montes De Oca, Isabella      Trinity (Con           4:57.65   1 
          57.17 (57.17)  2:19.84 (1:22.68)  3:41.97 (1:22.13)  4:57.65 (1:15.68)
  2 Leckbee, Katherine           Wheaton (Mas           4:58.93   1 
          58.49 (58.49)  2:20.64 (1:22.16)  3:42.24 (1:21.60)  4:58.93 (1:16.70)
  3 Barrett, Lauren              Trinity (Con           5:04.31   1 
          57.39 (57.39)  2:20.10 (1:22.71)  3:42.58 (1:22.48)  5:04.31 (1:21.74)
  4 Laverty, Amy                 Quinnipiac             5:07.99   1 
          57.81 (57.81)  2:20.35 (1:22.55)  3:43.34 (1:22.99)  5:07.99 (1:24.65)
  5 Bourgeois, Nina              Trinity (Con           5:11.65   1 
          58.17 (58.17)  2:23.19 (1:25.02)  3:49.28 (1:26.10)  5:11.65 (1:22.37)
  6 Burdulis, Julia              Trinity (Con           5:14.37   1 
          58.32 (58.32)  2:22.58 (1:24.26)  3:48.28 (1:25.70)  5:14.37 (1:26.10)
  7 Pardi, Gina                  Wheaton (Mas           5:14.95   1 
          58.78 (58.78)  2:20.93 (1:22.16)  3:44.93 (1:24.00)  5:14.95 (1:30.02)
  8 Stevenson, Caroline          Connecticut            5:15.02   1 
          59.23 (59.23)  2:25.10 (1:25.87)  3:51.85 (1:26.76)  5:15.02 (1:23.17)
  9 Orcutt, Cece                 Connecticut            5:26.25   1 
      1:02.08 (1:02.08)  2:31.37 (1:29.29)  3:59.23 (1:27.87)  5:26.25 (1:27.02)
 10 Yount, Emma                  Wheaton (Mas           5:28.04   1 
      1:00.14 (1:00.14)  2:29.14 (1:29.01)  3:59.71 (1:30.57)  5:28.04 (1:28.34)
 11 Crawford, Amelia             Connecticut            5:31.38   2 
      1:06.06 (1:06.06)  2:30.05 (1:24.00)  4:00.71 (1:30.66)  5:31.38 (1:30.67)
 12 Miceli, Rebecca              Wheaton (Mas           5:31.92   1 
      1:03.22 (1:03.22)  2:32.19 (1:28.98)  4:02.13 (1:29.94)  5:31.92 (1:29.79)
 13 Rabbitt, Maeve               Trinity (Con           5:34.00   2 
      1:07.25 (1:07.25)  2:40.06 (1:32.81)  4:10.26 (1:30.21)  5:34.00 (1:23.75)
 14 Demers, Allie                Wheaton (Mas           5:34.96   2 
      1:07.32 (1:07.32)  2:39.21 (1:31.90)  4:11.23 (1:32.02)  5:34.96 (1:23.74)
 15 Hebert, Kaitlyn              Quinnipiac             5:37.74   2 
      1:06.94 (1:06.94)  2:37.44 (1:30.50)  4:10.47 (1:33.04)  5:37.74 (1:27.27)
 16 Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta     Connecticut            5:40.72   1 
      1:03.89 (1:03.89)  2:37.17 (1:33.28)  4:11.10 (1:33.93)  5:40.72 (1:29.63)
 17 von Beren, Izabella          Connecticut            5:41.28   1 
      1:03.74 (1:03.74)  2:35.10 (1:31.36)  4:10.42 (1:35.33)  5:41.28 (1:30.87)
 18 Scalise, Isabella            Trinity (Con           5:46.79   2 
      1:07.44 (1:07.44)  2:39.53 (1:32.09)  4:15.59 (1:36.06)  5:46.79 (1:31.21)
 19 DiCarlo, Macey               Connecticut            5:50.41   2 
      1:06.76 (1:06.76)  2:38.45 (1:31.69)  4:18.12 (1:39.68)  5:50.41 (1:32.29)
 20 Bade, Katarina               Trinity (Con           5:50.51   2 
      1:07.04 (1:07.04)  2:39.08 (1:32.05)  4:15.45 (1:36.37)  5:50.51 (1:35.06)
 21 Klauber, Leelah              Connecticut            6:05.34   2 
      1:06.56 (1:06.56)  2:40.17 (1:33.61)  4:24.20 (1:44.04)  6:05.34 (1:41.14)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Caroline           Trinity (Con          19:14.49  
          46.62 (46.62)  2:18.33 (1:31.71)  3:50.03 (1:31.71)  5:21.14 (1:31.11)
      6:52.95 (1:31.82)  8:25.95 (1:33.00)  9:58.91 (1:32.97) 11:32.85 (1:33.95)
     13:07.37 (1:34.52) 14:41.86 (1:34.49) 16:17.42 (1:35.57) 17:51.09 (1:33.68)
     19:14.49 (1:23.40)
  2 Prince, Zosia                Nvu-Lydon             20:58.48  
          47.22 (47.22)  2:22.65 (1:35.43)  4:01.60 (1:38.95)  5:39.56 (1:37.96)
      7:18.47 (1:38.92)  8:57.29 (1:38.83) 10:41.14 (1:43.85) 12:26.45 (1:45.32)
     14:12.11 (1:45.66) 15:59.33 (1:47.23) 17:44.40 (1:45.07) 19:26.84 (1:42.44)
     20:58.48 (1:31.65)
  3 Longacre, Caroline           Connecticut           22:33.39  
          48.01 (48.01)  2:27.38 (1:39.38)  4:10.51 (1:43.13)  5:54.09 (1:43.59)
      7:39.38 (1:45.29)  9:24.96 (1:45.59) 11:13.30 (1:48.35) 13:05.59 (1:52.29)
     14:58.80 (1:53.22) 16:56.44 (1:57.65) 18:51.17 (1:54.73) 20:45.55 (1:54.39)
     22:33.39 (1:47.84)
  4 Murray, Aliah                Connecticut           23:19.60  
          48.68 (48.68)  2:32.32 (1:43.65)  4:21.53 (1:49.21)  6:12.53 (1:51.01)
      8:07.05 (1:54.53) 10:01.07 (1:54.02) 11:54.91 (1:53.85) 13:50.17 (1:55.26)
     15:45.63 (1:55.46) 17:42.39 (1:56.76) 19:39.49 (1:57.11) 21:31.16 (1:51.67)
     23:19.60 (1:48.45)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Ellen                  Wheaton (Mas             15.10q  3.8 
  2 Schofield, Nina              Wheaton (Mas             15.42q  3.8 
  3 Hillman, Jessica             Nvu-Lydon                17.42q  3.8 
  4 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas             18.09q  3.8 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Ellen                  Wheaton (Mas             15.40   4.4 
  2 Schofield, Nina              Wheaton (Mas             15.82   4.4 
  3 Hillman, Jessica             Nvu-Lydon                17.88   4.4 
  4 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas             18.84   4.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neufeld, Hannah              Trinity (Con           1:08.02  
  2 Wilde, Callahan              Connecticut            1:11.72  
  3 Peragine, Riley              Connecticut            1:12.49  
  4 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas           1:16.62  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwab, Emi                  Connecticut           14:15.87  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                  49.65  
     1) Buckley, Emma                   2) Hallow, Morgan                 
     3) Lazur, Katie                    4) Neufeld, Hannah                
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                              50.18  
     1) Vanty, Haley                    2) Fitzpatrick, Erin              
     3) Clark, Sarah                    4) Lamptey, Ivana                 
 -- Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                     DQ   zone violation
     1) Gausland, Briana                2) Walker, Margaret               
     3) Shaw, Ellen                     4) Case, Alexandra                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:05.21  
     1) Ebby, Ellie                     2) Alfaro, Leila                  
     3) Kennedy, Shannon                4) Palmer, Alicia                 
      4:05.21 (4:05.21)
  2 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                4:13.57  
     1) Barnes, Anna                    2) Buckley, Emma                  
     3) Lazur, Katie                    4) Neufeld, Hannah                
      4:13.57 (4:13.57)
  3 Connecticut College  'B'                            4:25.62  
     1) Hensley, Elizabeth              2) Stevenson, Caroline            
     3) Teare, Caitlin                  4) Orcutt, Cece                   
      4:25.62 (4:25.62)
  4 Trinity (Conn.)  'B'                                4:27.71  
     1) Shay, India                     2) Hoban, Whitney                 
     3) McKiernan, Bridget              4) Conte, Mia                     
      4:27.71 (4:27.71)
  5 Trinity (Conn.)  'C'                                4:38.65  
     1) Bade, Katarina                  2) Barrett, Lauren                
     3) Bourgeois, Nina                 4) Burdulis, Julia                
      4:38.65 (4:38.65)
  6 Connecticut College  'C'                            4:47.80  
     1) Crawford, Amelia                2) Ahearne, Louise                
     3) Cohen, Miya                     4) DiCarlo, Macey                 
      4:47.80 (4:47.80)
  7 Bard  'A'                                           5:12.95  
     1) Avila, Giselle                  2) Cai, Chelsea                   
     3) Smallidge, Mazie                4) Wilder-karlstrom, Hattie       
      5:12.95 (5:12.95)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height 1.42/4' 8"
 Height to progress in 4 cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bruno, Isabella              Trinity (Con             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.42 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 
        P   XO    O    O   XP  XXX 
  2 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut              1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Van Dyne, Chloe              Wheaton (Mas             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Van Der Schaaf, Jill         Wheaton (Mas            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Davidson, Lauren             Wheaton (Mas             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.42 1.46 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 DiGiovanni, Grace            Quinnipiac               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height 2.14/7' 0"
 Height to progress in 15 cm increments to 3.19
 Height then progresses in 10 cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flandrick, Marina            Trinity (Con             3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.14 2.29 2.34 2.49 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.36 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Coughlin, Kelsey             Quinnipiac               3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.34 2.49 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO 
  3 Pols, Isabella               Connecticut              2.34m    7-08.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.34 2.49 
        X    O    O  XXX 
  4 McCracken, Emily             Connecticut              2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.34 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 4.11/13' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Katherine           Trinity (Con             4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
     4.17m(0.8) 4.42m(-0.4) 4.50m(-0.9) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.43m(-0.8)
  2 Sternberg, Emma              Trinity (Con             4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
     4.20m(+0.0) 4.34m(-0.7) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.00m(+0.0) 4.16m(0.8) 4.36m(+0.0)
  3 Thomas, Kaitlin              Connecticut              4.40m  -1.1  14-05.25 
     4.40m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 4.40m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.12m(-0.7) 4.30m(0.1)
  4 Hillman, Jessica             Nvu-Lydon                4.01m  +0.0  13-02.00 
     4.01m(+0.0) 3.73m(-1.5) 3.89m(0.8) 3.96m(+0.0) 3.90m(+0.0) 3.21m(0.2)
  5 Marco, Nina                  Trinity (Con             3.90m  +0.0  12-09.50 
     3.90m(+0.0) 3.81m(0.1) 3.46m(-2.1) 3.80m(-2.2) 3.62m(+0.0) 2.94m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 8.53/28' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Katherine           Trinity (Con            10.33m  -0.2  33-10.75 
     10.27m(+0.0) 10.23m(-0.8) 10.33m(-0.2) FOUL(2.6) PASS      10.20m(0.2)
  2 Thomas, Kaitlin              Connecticut              9.39m   1.4  30-09.75 
     FOUL(-1.3) 9.39m(1.4) 9.30m(+0.0) 9.09m(+0.0) 8.86m(+0.0) 9.27m(+0.0)
  3 Sternberg, Emma              Trinity (Con             9.28m  +0.0  30-05.50 
     9.19m(-0.3) 9.03m(+0.0) 9.06m(0.7) 9.28m(+0.0) 9.23m(1.3) FOUL(1.2)
  4 Davidson, Lauren             Wheaton (Mas             9.10m   0.3  29-10.25 
     8.80m(+0.0) 9.10m(0.3) 9.05m(0.4) 8.89m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) PASS     
  5 Diemer, Mary                 Connecticut              8.79m  -0.1  28-10.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 8.67m(0.2) 8.56m(2.6) FOUL(0.1) 8.79m(-0.1) 8.70m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 8.53/28' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kabari, Burabari             Trinity (Con            13.97m   45-10.00 
      12.29m  13.46m  13.40m  13.97m  13.67m  12.76m
  2 Kelleher, Hannah             Trinity (Con             9.24m   30-03.75 
      8.89m  FOUL  9.17m  9.02m  9.03m  9.24m
  3 Bogomolov, Larisa            Trinity (Con            J9.24m   30-03.75 
      8.61m  8.75m  7.79m  FOUL  8.71m  9.24m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 21.34/70' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Senatore, Emily              Connecticut             40.55m     133-00 
      FOUL  38.04m  40.55m  36.14m  35.03m  39.67m
  2 Kabari, Burabari             Trinity (Con            36.88m     121-00 
      FOUL  36.88m  36.03m  35.71m  32.30m  FOUL
  3 Bogomolov, Larisa            Trinity (Con            34.68m     113-09 
      33.98m  32.72m  31.64m  FOUL  33.84m  34.68m
  4 Conde, Ally                  Trinity (Con            34.04m     111-08 
      29.13m  22.12m  18.29m  FOUL  30.52m  34.04m
  5 Robbins, Charlotte           Trinity (Con            30.94m     101-06 
      28.55m  30.94m  FOUL  FOUL  28.77m  FOUL
  6 Bernardy, Elizabeth          Wheaton (Mas            27.09m      88-10 
      27.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 O'Hara, Duun                 Trinity (Con            23.33m      76-06 
      22.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.33m
  8 Vadala, Dayna                Trinity (Con            21.17m      69-05 
      16.58m  19.00m  18.30m  20.74m  21.17m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 21.34/70' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Senatore, Emily              Connecticut             44.91m     147-04 
      41.25m  44.91m  42.47m  44.86m  43.93m  41.29m
  2 Bogomolov, Larisa            Trinity (Con            38.63m     126-09 
      37.13m  FOUL  36.01m  37.65m  38.63m  38.19m
  3 Robbins, Charlotte           Trinity (Con            34.00m     111-06 
      FOUL  34.00m  FOUL  31.98m  32.36m  31.89m
  4 Conde, Ally                  Trinity (Con            30.19m      99-00 
      29.88m  30.13m  FOUL  FOUL  29.66m  30.19m
  5 O'Hara, Duun                 Trinity (Con            27.98m      91-09 
      27.98m  FOUL  26.75m  FOUL  26.46m  27.10m
  6 Vadala, Dayna                Trinity (Con            25.86m      84-10 
      25.86m  25.33m  22.39m  FOUL  22.84m  24.85m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 24.39/80' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MacGregor, Cathryn           Wheaton (Mas            39.01m     128-00 
      35.90m  37.40m  37.44m  39.01m  FOUL  34.05m
  2 Walsh, Devan                 Trinity (Con            37.79m     124-00 
      35.32m  35.90m  35.19m  35.40m  35.70m  37.79m
  3 Amero, Madalyn               Wheaton (Mas            35.15m     115-04 
      34.00m  34.68m  35.15m  31.47m  FOUL  32.92m
  4 Conde, Ally                  Trinity (Con            28.15m      92-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.15m  FOUL  25.47m
  5 Kelleher, Hannah             Trinity (Con            26.80m      87-11 
      24.72m  FOUL  FOUL  25.51m  FOUL  26.80m
  6 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut             26.65m      87-05 
      FOUL  26.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.30m
  7 Hebert, Kaitlyn              Quinnipiac              24.59m      80-08 
      20.78m  21.50m  21.92m  20.58m  21.23m  24.59m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Robert                Trinity (Con             11.03q  4.0  2 
  2 Reid, DeVante                Trinity (Con             11.62q  3.1  1 
  3 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity (Con             11.87q  3.1  1 
  4 Dibacco, Joseph              Trinity (Con             11.89q  4.0  2 
  5 Pressley, Jonathan           The King's C             12.02q  3.1  1 
  6 Arthaud, Dylan               Connecticut              12.26q  4.0  2 
  7 Desmond, Kevin               Nvu-Lydon                12.45q  3.1  1 
  8 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut              12.51q  4.0  2 
  9 Wills-Johnston, Noah         Connecticut              12.82   4.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Robert                Trinity (Con             11.12   2.7 
  2 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity (Con             11.74   2.7 
  3 Reid, DeVante                Trinity (Con             11.84   2.7 
  4 Dibacco, Joseph              Trinity (Con             12.11   2.7 
  5 Pressley, Jonathan           The King's C             12.17   2.7 
  6 Arthaud, Dylan               Connecticut              12.40   2.7 
  7 Desmond, Kevin               Nvu-Lydon                12.50   2.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tomcho, Alex                 Trinity (Con             22.97   4.9  1 
  2 Beckloff, Shayne             Wheaton (Mas             23.06   4.9  1 
  3 Yebouet, Bethuelange         Bard                     23.21   4.7  3 
  4 Coutu, Andrew                Trinity (Con             23.61   3.0  2 
  5 Billings, John               Wheaton (Mas             24.06   4.9  1 
  6 Cox, Sebastian               Connecticut              24.14   3.0  2 
  7 Romer, Jyles                 Trinity (Con             24.23   4.7  3 
  8 Feola, Ben                   Trinity (Con             24.50   3.0  2 
  9 Pena, Erick                  Trinity (Con             24.87   1.7  4 
 10 Reid, DeVante                Trinity (Con             24.95   4.7  3 
 11 Arthaud, Dylan               Connecticut              24.99   4.7  3 
 12 Dibacco, Joseph              Trinity (Con             25.36   1.7  4 
 13 Hixon, Eli                   The King's C             27.61   1.7  4 
 -- Allen, Robert                Trinity (Con               DNF   4.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomcho, Alex                 Trinity (Con             51.81   1 
  2 Feola, Ben                   Trinity (Con             52.40   1 
  3 Fischer, Kevin               Wheaton (Mas             53.46   2 
  4 Coutu, Andrew                Trinity (Con             53.69   1 
  5 Akindolie, Elijah            Wheaton (Mas             54.76   1 
  6 Pena, Erick                  Trinity (Con             55.76   2 
  7 Kniska, Andrew               Wheaton (Mas           1:01.88   2 
  8 Hixon, Eli                   The King's C           1:02.11   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lautenbach, Tim              Trinity (Con           2:00.67  
          58.77 (58.77)  2:00.67 (1:01.91)
  2 Verbeek, Erkin               Trinity (Con           2:02.52  
          59.40 (59.40)  2:02.52 (1:03.12)
  3 Maino, Matice                Bard                   2:07.77  
      1:01.71 (1:01.71)  2:07.77 (1:06.06)
  4 McIsaac, Finlay              Wheaton (Mas           2:10.49  
      1:00.76 (1:00.76)  2:10.49 (1:09.74)
  5 Cheney, Winston              Bard                   2:18.23  
      1:05.54 (1:05.54)  2:18.23 (1:12.70)
  6 Ahn, Hongmin                 Bard                   2:29.36  
      1:09.85 (1:09.85)  2:29.36 (1:19.51)
  7 Arruda, Matt                 Bard                   2:38.35  
      1:14.87 (1:14.87)  2:38.35 (1:23.48)
  8 Henriquez, Alex              Bard                   2:40.33  
      1:15.66 (1:15.66)  2:40.33 (1:24.67)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler, Stephen               Trinity (Con           4:06.25   1 
          46.64 (46.64)  1:54.24 (1:07.61)  3:04.87 (1:10.64)  4:06.25 (1:01.38)
  2 Sclafani, Dominic            Wheaton (Mas           4:18.84   1 
          47.11 (47.11)  1:54.68 (1:07.58)  3:05.81 (1:11.13)  4:18.84 (1:13.04)
  3 Devine, Alec                 Wheaton (Mas           4:29.52   1 
          51.03 (51.03)  2:06.05 (1:15.02)  3:20.06 (1:14.01)  4:29.52 (1:09.47)
  4 Mullen, Adam                 Connecticut            4:30.86   1 
          51.09 (51.09)  2:05.75 (1:14.66)  3:20.51 (1:14.76)  4:30.86 (1:10.35)
  5 Estony, William              Trinity (Con           4:33.60   1 
          47.75 (47.75)  1:59.89 (1:12.14)  3:16.88 (1:16.99)  4:33.60 (1:16.73)
  6 Boed, Finn                   Connecticut            4:42.29   1 
          53.54 (53.54)  2:13.74 (1:20.21)  3:32.44 (1:18.70)  4:42.29 (1:09.86)
  7 Coffey, Brendan              Trinity (Con           4:45.82   2 
          55.81 (55.81)  2:10.33 (1:14.52)  3:28.45 (1:18.12)  4:45.82 (1:17.38)
  8 Moskowitz, Isaac             Connecticut            4:51.70   2 
          56.09 (56.09)  2:10.83 (1:14.75)  3:29.17 (1:18.34)  4:51.70 (1:22.53)
  9 Finucane, Peter              Trinity (Con           5:13.98   2 
          57.55 (57.55)  2:22.70 (1:25.15)  3:50.97 (1:28.28)  5:13.98 (1:23.01)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potter, Henry                Trinity (Con          15:54.35  
          34.23 (34.23)  1:48.25 (1:14.02)  3:05.87 (1:17.63)  4:21.78 (1:15.91)
      5:37.99 (1:16.22)  6:55.69 (1:17.70)  8:13.58 (1:17.90)  9:31.96 (1:18.38)
     10:49.80 (1:17.85) 12:08.71 (1:18.91) 13:28.98 (1:20.27) 14:46.03 (1:17.05)
     15:54.35 (1:08.32)
  2 Kerns, David                 Unattached            16:22.77  
          34.99 (34.99)  1:49.78 (1:14.80)  3:07.02 (1:17.24)  4:23.30 (1:16.29)
      5:39.58 (1:16.29)  6:57.81 (1:18.23)  8:17.11 (1:19.30)  9:37.25 (1:20.14)
     10:56.46 (1:19.22) 12:17.04 (1:20.58) 13:41.79 (1:24.75) 15:04.98 (1:23.20)
     16:22.77 (1:17.79)
  3 Oushana, Sean                Unattached            16:59.65  
          36.23 (36.23)  1:56.90 (1:20.67)  3:21.18 (1:24.28)  4:46.77 (1:25.60)
      6:09.50 (1:22.74)  7:33.25 (1:23.75)  8:59.04 (1:25.80) 10:21.37 (1:22.34)
     11:42.62 (1:21.25) 13:04.30 (1:21.69) 14:24.89 (1:20.59) 15:45.61 (1:20.72)
     16:59.65 (1:14.05)
  4 Francis, Matthew             Nvu-Lydon             18:26.36  
          36.53 (36.53)  1:59.74 (1:23.22)  3:30.91 (1:31.18)  4:59.68 (1:28.78)
      6:25.99 (1:26.31)  7:57.14 (1:31.15)  9:27.55 (1:30.41) 10:57.64 (1:30.09)
     12:28.58 (1:30.95) 13:59.97 (1:31.39) 15:35.15 (1:35.18) 17:04.70 (1:29.56)
     18:26.36 (1:21.67)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity (Con             15.67q  3.9 
  2 Smith, Marcel                Wheaton (Mas             16.10q  3.9 
  3 Jacobs, William              Wheaton (Mas             17.51q  3.9 
  4 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut              17.79q  3.9 
  5 Sambor, Matthew              Connecticut              18.19q  3.9 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity (Con             15.82   4.2 
  2 Smith, Marcel                Wheaton (Mas             16.82   4.2 
  3 Sambor, Matthew              Connecticut              17.59   4.2 
  4 Jacobs, William              Wheaton (Mas             17.97   4.2 
  5 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut              18.05   4.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, William              Wheaton (Mas           1:02.64  
  2 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut            1:03.79  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                              44.97  
     1) Beloin, Jacob                   2) Cox, Sebastian                 
     3) Anderson, Ian                   4) Fleurima, Billy                
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  45.59  
     1) Billings, John                  2) Beckloff, Shayne               
     3) Ingoldsby, Hudson               4) Pedersen, Bobby                
  3 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                  45.65  
     1) Allen, Robert                   2) Feola, Ben                     
     3) Mayer, Luke                     4) Reid, DeVante                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bard  'A'                                           9:09.74  
     1) Ahn, Hongmin                    2) Cheney, Winston                
     3) Maino, Matice                   4) Forsythe, Rowan                
      2:10.49 (2:10.49)  4:35.21 (2:24.73)  6:57.41 (2:22.20)  9:09.74 (2:12.34)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height 1.73/5' 8"
 Height to progress in 5 cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Wills-Johnston, Noah         Connecticut                 NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Fleurima, Billy              Connecticut                 NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height 2.75/9' 0"
 Height to progress in 15 cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Guerrieri, Antonio           Wheaton (Mas                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Zarra, Michael               Trinity (Con                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 5.33/17' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ngala II, Abel               Trinity (Con             6.02m   0.3  19-09.00 
     6.02m(0.3) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.6) 3.68m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.9) 5.76m(NWI)
  2 Desmond, Kevin               Nvu-Lydon                5.20m   0.6  17-00.75 
     4.98m(0.9) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.6) 4.92m(-0.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.08m(-1.5)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 11.58/38' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Romer, Jyles                 Trinity (Con            11.99m   2.5  39-04.00 
     11.68m(0.6) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.38m(-0.4) 11.52m(-0.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.99m(2.5)
  2 Desmond, Kevin               Nvu-Lydon               11.94m  -0.6  39-02.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 11.45m(-0.2) 11.75m(-0.1) 11.94m(-0.6) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.78m(1.7)
 -- Ngala II, Abel               Trinity (Con              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.1)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 10.67/35' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.30m  10.54m  10.23m  11.13m  10.49m  11.06m
  2 Denton, Robert               Nvu-Lydon                8.12m   26-07.75 
      7.46m  7.56m  8.07m  7.86m  8.12m  7.60m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 27.44/90' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Myles                 Trinity (Con            34.98m     114-09 
      FOUL  31.35m  31.02m  FOUL  34.98m  34.11m
  2 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             31.98m     104-11 
      31.98m  FOUL  FOUL  23.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Thombs, Ethan                Wheaton (Mas            31.26m     102-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.77m  29.02m  31.26m  FOUL
  4 Mathe, Matsky                Wheaton (Mas            30.65m     100-07 
      29.66m  FOUL  FOUL  28.23m  30.65m  FOUL
  5 Denton, Robert               Nvu-Lydon               29.58m      97-00 
      29.58m  28.82m  FOUL  25.40m  23.31m  25.88m
  6 Sambor, Matthew              Connecticut             20.14m      66-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.14m  18.98m  15.74m  19.06m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 30.48/100' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Myles                 Trinity (Con            41.13m     134-11 
      39.90m  41.13m  41.11m  40.24m  FOUL  38.60m
  2 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             39.35m     129-01 
      FOUL  39.15m  39.35m  38.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rocco, Joshua                Trinity (Con            34.14m     112-00 
      25.54m  34.14m  FOUL  31.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mathe, Matsky                Wheaton (Mas            32.50m     106-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kelley, Jack                 Wheaton (Mas            29.45m      96-07 
      29.45m  27.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Buchman, Jared               Trinity (Con            25.58m      83-11 
      25.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three trial attempts, top eight to finals
 Minimum to be measured: 36.58/120' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Bobby              Wheaton (Mas            50.24m     164-10 
      44.30m  FOUL  46.17m  44.89m  50.24m  46.78m
  2 Duggan III, William          Trinity (Con            48.01m     157-06 
      FOUL  45.55m  FOUL  44.39m  46.35m  48.01m
  3 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             46.06m     151-01 
      40.81m  42.89m  43.25m  39.72m  FOUL  46.06m
  4 Thombs, Ethan                Wheaton (Mas            37.80m     124-00 
      36.73m  36.80m  37.80m  FOUL  36.07m  FOUL
  5 Chretien-Mansur, Nathani     Wheaton (Mas            36.61m     120-01 
      36.61m  FOUL  32.75m  29.74m  30.49m  30.44m
  6 Buchman, Jared               Trinity (Con            33.53m     110-00 
      FOUL  33.28m  FOUL  32.81m  33.53m  33.52m
  7 Denton, Robert               Nvu-Lydon               30.57m     100-03 
      27.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.57m