Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 8 vs. Rivier Final W, 65-48
  Northern Vermont University Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Fisher Final L, 53-47
  Northern Vermont University Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 16 at Anna Maria Final L, 66-53
Fri. 22 vs. Castleton @ Barre Auditorium 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Norwich @ Barre Auditorium 12:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 7 at Husson * 4:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Maine Maritime * 12:00 PM
Tue. 10 vs. Colby-Sawyer 5:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Lasell 2:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. SUNY Delhi 12:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. UMaine-Farmington * 5:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Thomas * 1:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Thomas * 5:30 PM
Sat. 18 at UMaine-Farmington * 1:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * 1:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Plymouth St. 5:30 PM
Fri. 31 at UMaine-Presque Isle * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at UMaine-Presque Isle * 1:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Husson * 5:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Maine Maritime * 1:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. SUNY Canton * 5:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. SUNY Canton * 1:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Northern Vermont-Johnson * 5:30 PM
 
November
Tue. 15 vs. Lesley Final W, 68-57
  Win Vacated
Sat. 19 at Lasell Final - OT L, 64-58
Tue. 29 at Rhode Island Col. Final L, 61-48
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. Plymouth St. Final W, 67-52
  Win Vacated
Sat. 3 at Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 63-44
Thu. 8 vs. Green Mountain * Final W, 76-28
  Win Vacated
Sat. 10 at Castleton * Final L, 80-48
 
January
Tue. 3 vs. New England Col. * Final L, 80-64
Fri. 6 vs. Thomas * Final W, 61-55
  Win Vacated
Sat. 7 vs. UMaine-Farmington * Final W, 74-66
  Win Vacated
Fri. 13 at Maine Maritime * Final L, 64-54
Sat. 14 at Husson * Final L, 80-49
Tue. 17 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 80-55
Thu. 19 at Pine Manor Final W, 71-62
  Win Vacated
Sat. 21 at Johnson St. * Final - OT L, 83-82
Tue. 24 at Norwich Final L, 59-48
Fri. 27 at UMaine-Farmington * Final W, 71-66
  Win Vacated
Sat. 28 at Thomas * Final L, 65-58
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Husson * Final L, 75-43
Sat. 4 vs. Maine Maritime * Final - OT W, 64-61
  Win Vacated
Wed. 8 at New England Col. * Final W, 63-55
  Win Vacated
Sat. 11 vs. Johnson St. * Final W, 57-49
  Win Vacated
Thu. 16 vs. Castleton * Final L, 80-62
Sat. 18 at Green Mountain * Final W, 62-41
  Win Vacated
 
November
Tue. 18 at Wheelock Final L, 56-50
  Brunelli Court - Pine Manor College Boston, Massachusetts
Sat. 22 vs. Plymouth St. Final L, 62-56
  Stannard Gymnasium
Sun. 23 at Southern Vermont Final L, 65-60
  Bennington, Vermont
 
December
Wed. 3 at Castleton * Final L, 75-29
  Castleton, Vermont
Fri. 5 vs. Thomas * Final W, 85-62
  Win Vacated Stannard Gymnasium
Sat. 6 vs. UMaine-Farmington * Final L, 62-60
  Stannard Gymnasium
Thu. 11 vs. New England Col. * Final L, 66-44
  NSN Webcast - Stannard Gymnasium
Sat. 13 at Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 75-50
  New London, New Hampshire
 
January
Thu. 8 at Simmons Final L, 66-44
  Boston, Massachusetts
Sat. 10 at Johnson St. * Final L, 75-53
  Johnson, Vermont
Sun. 11 vs. Fisher Final W, 88-36
  Win Vacated Stannard Gymnasium
Thu. 15 at Green Mountain * Final W, 72-32
  Win Vacated Poultney, Vermont
Sat. 17 vs. Castleton * Final L, 84-68
  Stannard Gymnasium
Tue. 20 vs. Pine Manor Final L, 90-74
  Stannard Gymnasium
Fri. 23 at Maine Maritime * Final L, 67-43
  Castine, Maine
Sat. 24 at Husson * Final L, 84-62
  Bangor, Maine
Tue. 27 at Norwich Final L, 78-71
  Northfield, Vermont
Sat. 31 vs. Johnson St. * Final W, 76-60
  Win Vacated Stannard Gymnasium
 
February
Tue. 3 vs. Green Mountain * Final W, 76-37
  Win Vacated Stannard Gymnasium
Fri. 6 at UMaine-Farmington * Final L, 69-59
  Senior Night Farmington, Maine
Sat. 7 at Thomas * Final W, 67-50
  Win Vacated Waterville, Maine
Fri. 13 vs. Husson * Final L, 70-45
  Play for Kay event - Stannard Gymnasium
Sat. 14 vs. Maine Maritime * Final W, 48-40
  Win Vacated Stannard Gymnasium - NSN Webcast
Thu. 19 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 63-43
  Senior Night - Stannard Gymnasium
Sat. 21 at New England Col. * Final L, 68-46
  Henniker, New Hampshire
 
November
Thu. 8 vs. St. Joseph (Vt.) @ Carter Gym Final W, 79-69
  @ Northern Vermont University - Johnson
Sat. 10 vs. Vermont Tech @ Carter Gym Final W, 59-53
  Northern Vermont University Classic
Wed. 14 vs. Castleton Final L, 63-58
Sat. 17 vs. Plymouth St. Final L, 62-48
Fri. 30 vs. Husson * Final L, 72-45
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Maine Maritime * Final L, 55-45
Tue. 4 at Norwich Final L, 63-50
Fri. 7 at Thomas * Final W, 50-42
Sat. 8 at UMaine-Farmington * Final W, 73-62
Tue. 11 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 57-38
Sat. 15 at Lasell Final W, 54-52
 
January
Sat. 5 at St. Joseph (Conn.) Final W, 73-62
Fri. 11 vs. UMaine-Farmington * Final - OT L, 58-54
Sat. 12 vs. Thomas * Final W, 64-54
Wed. 16 at Green Mountain Final W, 52-36
Sat. 19 at Northern Vermont-Johnson * Final W, 71-61
  Go Red for Women's Heart Health
Tue. 22 vs. Fisher Final L, 63-54
Fri. 25 vs. UMaine-Presque Isle * Final W, 76-49
Sat. 26 vs. UMaine-Presque Isle * Final W, 54-38
 
February
Fri. 1 at Maine Maritime * Final L, 65-43
Sat. 2 at Husson * Final L, 64-44
Fri. 8 at SUNY Canton * Final L, 62-48
Sat. 9 at SUNY Canton * Final W, 75-42
Wed. 13 vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * Final W, 76-41
  Rescheduled from 2/12/19
Sat. 16 vs. UMaine-Farmington % Final W, 66-42
  Quarterfinal - NAC Women's Basketball Championship
Fri. 22 at Husson % Final L, 77-39
  Semifinal - NAC Women's Basketball Championship
 
November
Sat. 18 at Amherst Final L, 81-38
  Amherst Tip-Off Classic Invitational Tournament
Sun. 19 vs. Farmingdale State @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium) Final L, 73-67
Tue. 21 vs. Vermont Tech Final W, 72-19
Tue. 28 vs. Green Mountain * Final W, 104-51
 
December
Fri. 1 at Thomas * Final W, 75-61
Sat. 2 at UMaine-Farmington * Final - OT W, 80-74
Tue. 5 vs. Norwich Final L, 69-64
Thu. 7 vs. Lasell Final W, 57-47
Sat. 9 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 62-53
 
January
Wed. 3 at Plymouth St. Final W, 67-58
Sat. 6 vs. Castleton * Final L, 59-41
Tue. 9 vs. Johnson St. * Final W, 75-23
Sat. 13 at Green Mountain * Final W, 68-49
Sun. 14 at Lesley Final W, 69-47
Fri. 19 vs. Maine Maritime * Final L, 62-52
Sat. 20 vs. Husson * Final - 2OT W, 89-83
Tue. 23 at New England Col. * Final L, 65-56
Sat. 27 at Johnson St. * Final W, 59-45
Tue. 30 at Castleton * Final L, 82-42
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. UMaine-Farmington * Final W, 66-41
Sat. 3 vs. Thomas * Final W, 81-54
Fri. 9 at Husson * Final L, 60-47
Sat. 10 at Maine Maritime * Final L, 67-47
Thu. 15 at Colby-Sawyer * Final L, 75-45
Sat. 17 vs. New England Col. * Final W, 67-47
Tue. 20 at Maine Maritime Final L, 57-37
  Game 1 - NAC Quarterfinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event